Mercer County
Amateur Master Soccer League

📆  OVER-40 Soccer Division FALL 2020 & Spring 2021
Fall Season 2020
For games played on MCP 2, please use Parking Lot 12
 
SEP 17 - Thu SCRIMMAGES
8:00p - MCP 1 Gate 1 Travel vs Blend Bar Bistro
8:00p - MCP 2 Yardley Wanderers vs Inter FC
8:15p - Lawrence HS Princeton Pike & Ernie's FC vs Mercer Americans
 
SEP 24 - Thu STANDINGS BEGIN
8:00p - MCP 1 Mercer Americans vs Inter FC
8:00p - MCP 2 Blend Bar Bistro vs Ernie's FC
8:15p - Lawrence HS Gate 1 Travel vs Princeton Pike
    BYE Yardley Wanderers
 
OCT 1 - Thu  
8:00p - MCP 1 Blend Bar Bistro vs Yardley Wanderers
8:00p - MCP 2 Inter FC vs Princeton Pike
8:15p - Lawrence HS Mercer Americans vs Ernie's FC
    BYE Gate 1 Travel
 
OCT 8 - Thu  
8:00p - MCP 1 Gate 1 Travel vs Blend Bar Bistro
8:00p - MCP 2 Mercer Americans vs Princeton Pike
8:15p - Lawrence HS Yardley Wanderers vs Ernie's FC
    BYE Inter FC
 
OCT 15 - Thu      
8:00p - MCP 1 Princeton Pike vs Ernie's FC
8:00p - MCP 2 Mercer Americans vs Gate 1 Travel
8:15p - Lawrence HS Yardley Wanderers vs Inter FC
    BYE Blend Bar Bistro
 
OCT 22 - Thu      
8:00p - MCP 1 Inter FC vs Ernie's FC
8:00p - MCP 2 Gate 1 Travel vs Yardley Wanderers
8:15p - Lawrence HS Mercer Americans vs Blend Bar Bistro
    BYE Princeton Pike
 
OCT 29 - Thu      
8:00p - MCP 1 Gate 1 Travel vs Ernie's FC
8:00p - MCP 2 Blend Bar Bistro vs Inter FC
8:15p - Lawrence HS Yardley Wanderers vs Princeton Pike
    BYE Mercer Americans
 
NOV 5 - Thu  
8:00p - MCP 1 Mercer Americans vs Yardley Wanderers
8:00p - MCP 2 Blend Bar Bistro vs Princeton Pike
8:15p - Lawrence HS Gate 1 Travel vs Inter FC
    BYE Ernie's FC
 
NOV 12 - Thu RAIN DATE MAKE-UP
 
NOV 19 - Thu RAIN DATE MAKE-UP
 
Spring Season 2021
 
MAR 25 - Thu TBD
 
APR 1 - Thu  
 
APR 8 - Thu  
 
APR 15 - Thu  
 
APR 22 - Thu  
 
APR 29 - Thu  
 
MAY 6 - Thu  
 
MAY 13 - Thu  
 
MAY 20 - Thu  
 
MAY 27 - Thu RAIN DATE MAKE-UP
 
PLAYOFFS
 
THU JUN 3 Top 8 seeds are in playoffs - Round 1
8:00p - Lawrence HS Seed 4 vs Seed 5
8:00p - Notre Dame Seed 3 vs Seed 6
8:00p - RHS Turf Seed 2 vs Seed 7
8:00p - Twin Pines Seed 1 vs Seed 8
  NOTE: no overtime periods in round 1.
Ties will be settled by Kicks From The Mark.
 
THU JUN 10 Playoff Semi-Finals
8:00p - Lawrence HS Winner vs Winner
8:00p - Twin Pines Winner vs Winner
  NOTE: Single 10 minute GOLDEN GOAL overtime period.
followed by Kicks From The Mark if needed.
 
Thu JUN 17 Championship Match
8:00p - Twin Pines Winner vs Winner
  NOTE: Single 10 minute GOLDEN GOAL overtime period.
followed by Kicks From The Mark if needed.
 
END OF SEASON